Dr. Mamatha C V

Fertility & IVF Specialist
Bengaluru
Female
Bengaluru
Registration -
KMC 77890

Dr. Mamtha C. V. is a highly experienced Obstetrician, Gynecologist, Laparoscopic Surgeon, and Fertility & IVF Specialist with over 15 years of expertise in reproductive medicine and women’s healthcare. She is the Founder and Medical Director of Mamtha Fertility Centre, Jakkur,

Widely recognized as one of the leading infertility specialists in Bangalore,

Dr. Mamtha has helped numerous couples achieve their dream of parenthood through advanced fertility treatments and personalized care. Her areas of expertise include IVF, IUI, ICSI, recurrent IVF failure management, recurrent miscarriage treatment, fertility preservation, egg freezing, and minimally invasive laparoscopic procedures.

Dr. Mamtha is known for her evidence-based approach, high success rates, and compassionate patient care. She believes in creating individualized treatment plans tailored to every couple’s unique fertility journey, ensuring both emotional support and clinical excellence throughout the process.

She completed her MBBS from Father Müller Medical College, Mangalore, followed by a Diploma in Gynecology & Obstetrics (DGO) from Calicut University, and a Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine from Indira IVF Center.

Dr. Mamtha has received several prestigious awards for her contribution to fertility care and women’s health. She is committed to providing ethical, personalized, and advanced fertility treatments with compassionate patient care, helping couples confidently progress towards parenthood.

FAQs & Answers

Which city and centres, does Dr. Mamatha C V practice at, on Cloudnine?

Dr. Mamatha C V practices at HRBR Layout, Bengaluru.

How can I book an appointment with Dr. Mamatha C V?

You can book a consultation with Dr. Mamatha C V via 'Cloudnine app', through the Cloudnine website, a phone call on the customer care no, or directly from the hospital.

Why do people consult with Dr. Mamatha C V?

Patients frequently visit Dr. Mamatha C V for Fertility & IVF issues related consultations and treatments.

When can I book an appointment?

Anytime via 'Cloudnine App' or Cloudnine's website.

What is Dr. Mamatha C V education qualification?

Dr. Mamatha C V has the following qualifications: MBBS, DGO, Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine.

What is Dr. Mamatha C V a specialist for?

Dr. Mamatha C V is a Fertility & IVF Specialist.

Registration -
IMA, ICSR, IFS
testimonials

Heartfelt stories of hope and Success

Jenny Wilson
Chief Fertility Specialist
“A Journey From Tears to Joy”
After countless failed attempts elsewhere, we found hope a. Dr. Meera support and precision changed everything.
Theresa Webb
IVF Specialist
“A Journey From Tears to Joy”
After countless failed attempts elsewhere, we found hope a. Dr. Meera support and precision changed everything.
Darlene Robertson
Embryologist
“A Journey From Tears to Joy”
After countless failed attempts elsewhere, we found hope a. Dr. Meera support and precision changed everything.
Jenny Wilson
Chief Fertility Specialist
“A Journey From Tears to Joy”
After countless failed attempts elsewhere, we found hope a. Dr. Meera support and precision changed everything.
Success Stories

Journeys That Inspire

Watch real stories of hope, resilience, and joy as our patients share their journey from uncertainty to parenthood.
doctor videos

Videos by

Dr. Mamatha C V

Get clear, expert-backed insights into fertility treatments, timelines and decisions, so you always know what comes next.
View all members
No items found.
latest blogs

Expert advice and latest updates on IVF

Explore expert-backed articles that answer your questions and help you make informed decisions about fertility care.
View all Blogs

Dr. Mamatha C V

Fertility & IVF Specialist
MBBS, DGO, Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine
Bengaluru
,
HRBR layout
,
Bengaluru
|
|
NA
15 Years
This is some text inside of a div block.
English, Hindi, Kannada, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu & Tulu

About Doctor

Dr. Mamtha C. V. is a highly experienced Obstetrician, Gynecologist, Laparoscopic Surgeon, and Fertility & IVF Specialist with over 15 years of expertise in reproductive medicine and women’s healthcare. She is the Founder and Medical Director of Mamtha Fertility Centre, Jakkur,

Widely recognized as one of the leading infertility specialists in Bangalore,

Dr. Mamtha has helped numerous couples achieve their dream of parenthood through advanced fertility treatments and personalized care. Her areas of expertise include IVF, IUI, ICSI, recurrent IVF failure management, recurrent miscarriage treatment, fertility preservation, egg freezing, and minimally invasive laparoscopic procedures.

Dr. Mamtha is known for her evidence-based approach, high success rates, and compassionate patient care. She believes in creating individualized treatment plans tailored to every couple’s unique fertility journey, ensuring both emotional support and clinical excellence throughout the process.

She completed her MBBS from Father Müller Medical College, Mangalore, followed by a Diploma in Gynecology & Obstetrics (DGO) from Calicut University, and a Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine from Indira IVF Center.

Dr. Mamtha has received several prestigious awards for her contribution to fertility care and women’s health. She is committed to providing ethical, personalized, and advanced fertility treatments with compassionate patient care, helping couples confidently progress towards parenthood.

Registration

KMC 77890

Membership

IMA, ICSR, IFS

FAQs & Answers

Which city and centres, does Dr. Mamatha C V practice at, on Cloudnine?
Dr. Mamatha C V practices at HRBR Layout, Bengaluru.
How can I book an appointment with Dr. Mamatha C V?
You can book a consultation with Dr. Mamatha C V via 'Cloudnine app', through the Cloudnine website, a phone call on the customer care no, or directly from the hospital.
Why do people consult with Dr. Mamatha C V?
Patients frequently visit Dr. Mamatha C V for Fertility & IVF issues related consultations and treatments.
When can I book an appointment?
Anytime via 'Cloudnine App' or Cloudnine's website.
What is Dr. Mamatha C V education qualification?
Dr. Mamatha C V has the following qualifications: MBBS, DGO, Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine.
What is Dr. Mamatha C V a specialist for?
Dr. Mamatha C V is a Fertility & IVF Specialist.

What our customers are saying about:

Dr. Mamatha C V

No items found.

Videos by

Dr. Mamatha C V

No items found.

Blog by:

Dr. Mamatha C V